Meet our Alumni

We are pleased to showcase UCLan alumni from all of our Schools. Take a look to find inspiration and see if you recognise any of our former students. Read stories on their journeys, where they are today and reflections of their time at UCLan. If you are a UCLan graduate and wish to be featured on this page please get in touch.

School of Art, Design and Fashion

Tom Harforth
Fine Art

Ike Obanye

Ike Obanye
Architectural Technology

Gabrielle Ball

Gabrielle Ball
Fashion Brand Management

Centre for Excellence in Learning and Teaching (CELT)

Thomas Cousins

Thomas Cousins
Education, MA

Grace Scott

Grace Scott
History, Museums and Heritage

School of Community Health and Midwifery

Terence Jagger

Terence Jagger
BSc (Hons) Health and Social Care

Nicole Royles
Counselling & Psychotherapy

India Henry
Sexual Health Studies

Alison Brindle
Midwifery

School of Dentistry

Harlene Kaur Sidhu

Harlene Kaur
Oral Surgery

Usama Riaz

Usama Riaz
Dentistry

Cerise Harriss

Cerise Harriss
Biomedical Sciences & BDS

Rose Thomas

Rose Thomas
Endodontology

School of Engineering

Samantha Davis

Samantha Davis
Building Surveying

Lizzie Heywood
Building Conservation & Regeneration

Austin O'Brien

Austin O'Brien
Motorsports Engineering

John Bridge
Architectural Technology

School of Forensic and Applied Sciences

Fiona Booth

Fiona Booth
Environmental Management

Dan Hayes

Dan Hayes
Policing and Criminal Investigation

Karen Aguilera

Karen Aguilera
Geography

Salem Alketbi

Salem Alketbi
Forensic Biology

School of Journalism, Media and Performance

Mandip Gill

Mandip Gill
Acting

Caroline Oatway

Caroline Oatway
Sports Journalism

Rob Turner

Rob Turner
Music Production

School of Law and Social Science

Abbie Bartlett

Abbie Bartlett
Religion, Culture and Society

Francesca Balon
Criminology and Criminal Justice

Lancashire School of Business and Enterprise

Hayley Dickinson

Hayley Dickinson
Business Studies with Marketing

Carolyn Pearson

Carolyn Pearson
Business and Computing

Kelly-Marie Staunton

Kelly-Marie Staunton
International Hospitality Management

Alice Cavassa

Alice Cavassa
Event Management

School of Humanities, Language and Global Studies

Lin-Yao Zinnack
Business Management with Chinese

Ellis Joseph

Ellis Lloyd Joseph
Business Management and Chinese

Simon Diez

Simon Diez
MA Interpreting and Translation
 

Natasha Burgess

Natasha Burgess
Film and Media Studies

School of Medicine

Callum Williams

Callum Williams
MSc Sports Medicine

School of Nursing

Tanya Marlow

Tanya Marlow
Nursing (Children)

Paul Jebb

Paul Jebb
Pre-Registration Nursing, Nursing, MA Health Services Management

School of Pharmacy and Biomedical Sciences

Sophie Harrison

Sophie Harrison
Physiology and Pharmacology

Aamna Ahmed
Pharmacy

School of Physical Sciences and Computing

Isabel Rumorosso

Isabel Rumorosso
Chemistry

Conor Edwards

Conor Edwards
Computer Network Technology

Nick Taylor

Nick Taylor
Software Engineering

Shabaz Bhatti

Shabaz Bhatti
Mathematics

School of Psychology

Dr Leila Eccles

Dr Leila Eccles
Psychology
 

Rebecca Hall

Rebecca Hall
Forensic Psychology

Zoe Hughes
Neuropsychology

Matthew Plummer

Matthew Plummer
Neuroscience

School of Social Work, Care and Community

Shahida Ahmed

Shahida Ahmed
MA Community Leadership

Dr. Alistair Jewell

Dr. Alistair Jewell
Community and Social Care

Maria Kirkland

Maria Kirkland 
Community Leadership

Karen Livesey

Karen Livesey
Leadership and Management in Social Work and Social Care

School of Sport and Health Sciences Banner

Aaron Briggs

Aaron Briggs
Sports Coaching

Bobbie Butters

Bobbie Butters
Strength and Conditioning

Lauren Pilkington-Steele

Lauren Pilkington-Steele
Physiotherapy

Rob Evans
Paramedic Practice